Přehled umístění jezdců na motorech JAWA v letech 2016

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP OF DEBRECEN  30. 4. 2016 (Hungary)

2nd place – Martin Smolinsky

LONGTRACK OF PARCHIM 30. 4. 2016 (Germany)

2nd place - Christian Hülshorst

7th place -  Martin Málek

LONGTRACK OF LUBENAU 1. 5. 2016 (Germany)

2nd place - Bernd Diener

3rd place - Christian Hülshorst

5th place -  Martin Málek

LONGTRACK WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 250cc TORUŇ 7. 5. 2016 (Poland)

4th place - Mads Hansen

LONGTRACK CHAMPIONSHIP OF THE CZECH. REP. MARIANSKE LÁZNĚ 8. 5. 2016 (Czech Republic)

1st place - Stephan Katt

2nd place - Markus Eibl

3rd place - Josef Franc

4th place - Martin Málek

TRAINING MEETING – VOJENS SPEEDWAY CENTER 8. 5. 2016 – VOJENS (Denmark)

1st place - Kenneth Bundgaard Jørgensen

2nd place - Jacob Kim Højmark

4th place - Benjamin Emil Boo Nielsen

LONGTRACK WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - SEMIFINAL – BIELEFELD 5. 6. 2016 (Germany)

3rd place – Stephan Katt

9th place – Martin Málek

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 250cc  – FINAL - GRINDSTED 19. 6. 2016 (Denmark)

1st place -  Mads Hansen

2nd place - Keneth Jurgensen

3rd place - Arslan Fayzulin

 

FIM LONG TRACK WORLD CHAMPIONCHIP – FINAL 1 – MUHLDORF 19. 6. 2016 (Germany)

2nd place – Martin Smolinsky

10th place – Stephan Katt

EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL GRRASS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP – SEMIFINAL 1 – TAYAC 2. 7. 2016 (France)

8th place -  Hynek Stichauer

9th place -  Martin Málek

EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL GRRASS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP – SEMIFINAL 2 – MULMSHORN 3. 7. 2016 (Germany)

2nd place - James Shanes

7th place - Andrew Appleton

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 250cc OF SPEEDWAY – SEMIFINAL - GRUDZIADZ 9. 7. 2016 (Poland)

2nd place - Keneth Jurgensen

3rd place - Toni Hyyrylainen

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 250cc OF SPEEDWAY – SEMIFINAL - GRUDZIADZ 10. 7. 2016 (Poland)

1st place - Mads Hansen

2nd place - Niklas Sayrio

3rd place -  Jedd List

5th place - Marcin Turowski

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 250cc – FINAL – GUSTROW 16. 7. 2016 (Germany)

2nd place - Mads Hansen

3rd place - Jedd List

4th place - Arslan Fayzulin

5th place - Niklas Sayrio

FIM TEAM LONG TRACK WORLD CHAMPIONCHIP – MARIANSKE LÁZNĚ 16. 7. 2016 (Czech Republic)

2nd place – Martin Smolinsky

3rd place -  Martin Málek

EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL GRRASS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP – FINAL, SWINGFIELD 11. 9. 2016 (Great Britain)

1st place - James Shanes

3rd place - Andrew Appleton

U.S. NATIONAL CHAMPIONCHIP SERIES (U.S.A)

1st place – Billy Janiro

2nd place – Max Ruml

3rd place – Dillon Ruml

4th place – Gino Manzares

JAWA CUP 2016 PARDUBICE – 17. 9. 2016 (Czech Republic)

1st place Denmark team - Emil Benjamin Boo Nielsen, Kenneth Jürgensen

2nd place Poland team - Marcin Turowski, Karol Zupinski

3rd place Germany team - Lukas Bauman, Ben Ernst

GOLDEN HELMET PARDUBICE – 18. 9. 2016 (Czech Republic)

3nd place – Martin Smolinsky

GERMAN SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONCHIP 2016 – FINAL – STRALSUND 24. 9. 2016 (Germany)

1st place – Martin Smolinsky

6th place – Michael Haertel

JAWA CUP TEAM CHAMPIONCHIP TORUŇ – 22. 10. 2016 (Poland)

1st place Denmark team – Jørgensen, Hansen, Højmark, Boo Nielsen, Ulstrup

2nd place Poland team – Nizgorski, Żupiński, Lampart, Turowski, Tyburski

3rd place Germany team – Liebmann, Ernst, Wunderer, Firniss, Baumann

JAWA CUP INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONCHIP TORUŇ – 23. 10. 2016 (Poland)

1st place Jan Kvěch

2nd place Marcin Turowski

3rd place Wiktor Lampart